Results

2015

Great Ocean Road Marathon – 44km.   17 May, 2015. 3:33:58
(3:20 marathon PB, 1st in agegroup)

Agegroup Gender Pace / Speed
Total Time: 3:33:58 1 / 47 16 / 381 0:04:47
21.1km 1:37:45  2 0:04:37
42.2km 3:20:11  1 0:04:51
44km 3:33:58

Challenge Melbourne – 1 February, 2015.  5:03:56

    Category rank Pace / Speed
Total Time: 5:03:56 4  
Swim 0:39:04 20 0:02:03
T1 0:02:54  1
Bike 2:38:52 3 33.99
T2 0:02:40  1
Run 1:40:25 2 0:04:46

2014

Challenge Shepparton – 16 November, 2014.  5:01:39
(post kids PB and 3rd in agegroup)

    Category rank Pace / Speed
Total Time: 5:01:39 3  
Swim 0:36:12 8 0:01:54
T1 0:01:17
Bike 2:42:15 2 33.28
T2 0:01:45
Run 1:40:09 2 0:04:45

 

Melbourne Marathon,  12 Oct 14. 4:08:55

Agegroup Pace / Speed
Total Time: 4:08:55 139/387 0:05:54
10km 0:50:30 0:05:03
21.1km 1:47:38 0:05:06
Finish 2:21:17 0:06:42

Hazelwood Hardwoman 2014 – Winner
20 and 21 September, 2014, Olympic Saturday, Long Course Sunday.

Olympic Distance (1.5km swim / 36km ride / 9km run)  2:25:27

Category rank Pace / Speed
Total Time: 2:25:27 1
Swim 0:29:35 1 0:01:58
T1 0:01:20
Bike 1:09:26 1 31.11
T2 0:01:14
Run 0:43:48 1 0:04:52

Long Course (2km swim / 80km ride / 17.5km run)  4:52:43

Category rank Pace / Speed
Total Time: 4:52:43 1
Swim 0:38:06 1 0:01:54
T1 0:01:20
Bike 2:42:23 1 29.56
T2 0:01:20
Run 1:29:41 1 0:05:07

 

Run Melbourne, Half Marathon. 27 July, 2014. 1:40:03

Agegroup Gender Pos Pace / Speed
Total Time: 1:40:03 21 101 0:04:45

 

Barossa Marathon,  25 May, 2014. 3:47:08

Agegroup Pace / Speed
Total Time: 3:47:08 6 0:05:23
21.1km 1:41:44 0:04:49
Finish 2:05:24 0:05:57


Puffing Billy,  25 May, 2014. 13.5km. 1:07:51

Agegroup Gender Pos Pace / Speed
Total Time: 1:07:51 0:05:02

 

 

2013

Ironman 70.3 Shepparton.   17 November, 2013. 5:12

Category Rank Gender Rank Pace / Speed
Total Time: 5:12:37 7 44  1:55
Swim 0:37:03 16 99
T1 0:02:17
Bike 2:42:34 7 46 33.26kph
T2 0:03:48
Run 1:46:55 7 44 0:05:04

 

Hazelwood Prep for Shep.
27 October, 2013.  1.5  /36 /9  2:25:55

(1st age group and 1st female overall)

Category rank Gender Rank Pace / Speed
Total Time: 2:25:55
1
1 (24th overall)
 1:59
Swim 29:44
T1 01:11
Bike
70:39
 30.57
T2 00:52
Run 43:27 04:50

 

Run Melbourne, Half Marathon. 21 July, 2013. 1:44:27

Division Place Gender Place Pace / Speed
Total Time: 1:44:27 54 252 0:04:57

 

Run for the Kids. 24 March 2013. 15km. 1:04:32.

Gender Rank Overall Rank Pace / Speed
Total Time: 1:04:32 57 485 0:04:18
10km 0:42:19 0:04:14
Finish 0:22:12 0:04:26

 

Gatorade Portarlington Long Course.
17 March, 2013.  2/80/20. 4:51:53 (1st age group)

Category rank Gender Rank Pace / Speed
Total Time: 4:51:53
1
7
Swim 0:37:29 2 17 0:01:52
T1 0:04:16
Bike
2:32:49
2 5 31.41
T2 0:02:22
Run 1:34:55 1 7 0:04:45

 

Geelong 70.3.  10 Feb 2013.  5:07:17

Category rank Gender Rank Pace / Speed
Total Time: 5:07:19  7 / 33
 57 / 206
Swim 0:32:52 8 73 0:01:44
T1 0:02:54 9 66
Bike
2:45:19
6 64 32.66
T2 0:01:38 8 68
Run 1:44:34 8 63 0:04:57

 

XOSIZE Tri Series Race 3 – Elwood.  20 Jan 2012.  750/20/5.  1:17:12.

Category rank Gender Rank Pace / Speed
Total Time: 1:17:12 5
45
Swim 0:15:01 3 59 0:02:00
T1 0:01:17 4 46
Bike
0:36:39
7 42 32.74
T2 0:02:05 13 92
Run 0:22:09 4 45 0:04:26

 

2012

Ironman 70.3 Shepparton.   18 November, 2012. 6:14

Category Rank Gender Rank Pace / Speed
Total Time: 6:14:14 28 154
Swim 0:37:33 14 92 0:01:59
T1 0:02:29 9 75
Bike 3:06:24 23 125 28.97
T2 0:03:23 31 183
Run 2:24:24 28 154 0:06:51

 

Run Melbourne Half Marathon.

21 July, 2012.  1:39:14

 

Herald Sun / Citilink Run for the Kids. (14km).  

1 April, 2012. 1:04:50

 

XOSIZE Triathlon Race 5. (750m / 20km / 5km).

27 March, 2012.  1:27:37 (3rd in agegroup)

 

XOSIZE Triathlon Race 4.  (750m / 20km / 5km).

26 February, 2012.1:24:43

 

Historical PBs

Ironman

  • Best Ironman:   2002 Forster Australian Ironman.  10:27 (2nd  F30-34)
  • 2002 Hawaii Ironman:  11:16 (20th F30-34)

Half Ironman

  • Best:  1997 Callala Half Ironman:   4:45 (3rd F25-29)

 

Long Course

  • 1998 Frankston Long Course. (2/80/20):   4:25
  • 1999 Canberra Sri Chinmoy (2.2/80/20):  4:33 (3rd F25-29).

 

Olympic Distance

  • Best:  1996 Canberra St George National Selection Race: 2:09.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox

Join other followers: